Accept Cookies?

September-October series final - list of qualifiers

The following players have qualified for the September-October series final to be held at the Rainbow Casino, Explore Lane,

BRISTOL BS1 5TY on Sunday 29th November.  Players are listed in alphabetical order of first or known name.  Extra chips

gained are also shown.

Play will start promptly at 12 noon.  If you are going to be late please let Dennis or Paresh know before 12 noon on the day.

If you think that you have qualified and you are not listed here, or if you disagree with the extra chips shown, contact Dennis

before the day.  DISPUTES WILL NOT BE ENTERTAINED AT THE FINAL.

 

Adrian Parry-Smythe    500
Allen Tatton    500
Andrew Cannon Senior 3,500
Andy Bennett        0
Andy Jones        0
Andy Keen    500
Bob Davidson        0
Caroline Findlay 5,000
Clive Smith        0
Dale Corry        0
Darren Franks        0
Dave Errington 1,500
Dave Plumpton        0
Dave Rogers    500
Dennis Parsons        0
Dom Frasca        0
Domas Gedrimas 2,000
Drew Guthrie 1,000
Emma Riley        0
Gary Broom 2,000
Graeme Batstone    500
Jack lampitt        0
James Hartland        0
Jason Huntley 1,000
Jens Eberhardt    500
Joel Stacks        0
John Dymock        0
Jordan McGoldrick        0
Josh Harris        0
Josh Richards    500
Julian Humphries    500
Julian Robinson        0
Kris Evans        0
Kris Harrington        0
Liam Jones        0
Luke Gamble    500
Luke Tyler        0
Malcolm Adams 2,000
Maria Koepernick        0
Marie Cannon 1,000
Mark Paget    500
Mark Taylor        0
Martyn Bullingham        0
Martyn Frost        0
Matt Johnson        0
Maz        0
Mike Humphries        0
Nikki Humphries    500
Nobby 2,500
Olly Dadge        0
Paresh 3,500
Pete Berry 1,500
Richard Holden    500
Richard Huskinson    500
Richard Sheldon    500
Richard Smith    500
Rob Bowen    500
Rob Greene        0
Rob Wayman    500
Rosie Wareham        0
Sam Waterhouse        0
Sandy Humphries        0
Simon Inglis 1,000
Steve Adams        0
Steve Patchett        0
Sunny Kalcutt    500
Tim Dancey    500
Toby Lahye        0
Tracey Thornton        0
Wayne Evans

       0

Will Hartland

   500

 

xxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxx